Recent Posts

Recent Posts Widget


List of Modi's Cabinet Ministers and their Constituencies


Subject :  Narendra Modi Cabinet Ministers List with their Constituency they have elected and represents to State.

Modi's  Cabinet started with 66 Previous (45 Ministers) including 27 Cabinet Ranks and Rest of them will be Minister of State. They were given detailed of their constituency. Now a days in the banking Competitive examinations conducted the SBI as well as IBPS, they are asking in the General Awareness questions which will be Name given and asking constituency also. So this article will help full for the candidates.


List of Cabinet Ministers and their Constituency :

MinisterDepartmentConstituency
Narendra ModiPersonnel, Public Grievances and Pensions; Department of Atomic Energy Department of Space; All important policy issues and all other portfolios.  Varanasi(UP)
Rajnath Singh Home affairsLucknow(UP)
Sushma SwarajExternal affairs, overseas Indian affairsVidisha(MP)
Arun JaitleyFinance, corporate affairs,Information & BroadcastingRajya sabha(GUJ)
M Venkaiah NaiduUrban development, housing and urban poverty alleviation, parliamentary affairsRajya Sabha(KAR)
Nitin GadkariRoad transport and highways, shippingNagpur(MHA)
Suresh PrabhuRailwaysRajapur(MAH)
Manohar ParrikarDefence-
D V Sadananda GowdaLaw & JusticeBangalore North(KAR)
Uma BharatiWater resources, river development and Ganga rejuvenationJhansi(MP)
Najma A HeptullaMinority affairsRajya Sabha(RAJ)
Ram Vilas PaswanConsumer affairs, food and public distributionHajipur(BIH)
Kalraj MishraMicro, small and medium enterprisesDeoria(UP)
Maneka GandhiWomen and child developmentPilibhit(UP)
Ananth KumarChemicals and fertilizers Bangalore South(KAR)
Jagat Prakash NaddaHealth & Family WelfareRajya Sabha(HIMP)
Chaudhary Birender SinghRural Development, Panchayati Raj, Drinking Water and SanitationUchana Kalan (Haryana)
Ravi Shankar PrasadCommunications and information technology, law and justiceRajya Sabha(BIH)
Ashok Gajapathi Raju PusapatiCivil aviationVizianagaram(AP)
Anant GeeteHeavy industries and public enterprisesRaigad(Mah)
Harsimrat Kaur BadalFood processing industriesBathinda(PUN)
Narendra Singh TomarMines, steel. Gwalior(MP)
Jual OramTribal affairsSundargarh(Odisha)
Radha Mohan SinghAgriculturePurvi Champaran(BIH)
Thaawar Chand GehlotSocial justice and empowermentShajapur(MP)
Smriti IraniHuman resource developmentRajya Sabha(GUJ)
Harsh VardhanScience and Technology, Earth SciencesChandni Chowk(DEL)

Minister of states with Independent Charge: 13
  1. V K Singh: Statistics and Programme Implementation (Independent Charge), External Affairs, Overseas Indian Affairs
  2. Inderjit Singh Rao: Planning (Independent Charge), Defence.
  3. Santosh Kumar Gangwar: Textiles (Independent Charge).
  4. Bandaru Dattatreya: Labour and Employment (Independent Charge).
  5. Rajiv Pratap Rudy: Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs.
  6. Shripad Yesso Naik: AAYUSH (Independent Charge), Health & Family Welfare.
  7. Dharmendra Pradhan: Petroleum and natural gas (independent charge)
  8. Sarbananda Sonowal: Youth affairs and sports (independent charge)
  9. Prakash Javadekar: Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge).
  10. Piyush Goyal: Power (Independent Charge), Coal (Independent Charge), New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge)
  11. Jitendra Singh: Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space
  12. Nirmala Sitharaman: Commerce and industry (independent charge).
  13. Dr. Mahesh Sharma: Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge), Civil Aviation .
 Minister of states: 26.
  1. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi: Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs.  
  2. Ram Kripal Yadav: Drinking Water & Sanitation.
  3. Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary: Home Affairs.  
  4. Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya: Agriculture .
  5. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir: Chemicals & Fertilizers.
  6. Giriraj Singh: Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises
  7. Sanwar Lal Jat: Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation. 
  8. G M Siddeshwara: Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises
  9. Manoj Sinha: Railways
  10. Nihalchand: Panchayati Raj.
  11. Upendra Kushwaha: Human Resource Development.
  12. P Radhakrishnan: Road Transport & Highways, Shipping.
  13. Kiren Rijiju: Home affairs
  14. Krishan Pal: Social Justice & Empowerment.
  15. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan: Agriculture. 
  16. Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai Vasava: Tribal affairs
  17. Raosaheb Dadarao Danve: Consumer affairs, food and public distribution
  18. Vishnu Deo Sai: Mines, steel. 
  19. Sudarshan Bhagat: Rural Development. 
  20. Prof. (Dr.) Ram Shankar Katheria: Human Resource Development -
  21. Y.S. Chowdary: Science and Technology, Earth Science.
  22. Jayant Sinha: Finance. 
  23. Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore: Information & Broadcasting.
  24. Babul Supria (Babul Supriyo) Baral: Urban Development, Housing and Urban Poverty Alleviation.
  25. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti: Food Processing Industries. 
  26. Vijay Sampla: Social Justice & Empowerment.

0 comments:

Post a Comment