Recent Posts

Recent Posts Widget


APPSC 2013 Latest Notifications Group 1, Group II, Group IV


Subject : APPSC 2013 Group-1, group-2, Group-4 Latest Recruitment

The actual requirement with the Government hereby accord permission to fill thirty three thousand seven hundred and thirty eight (33,738) vacancies in different categories including the categories that are classified as Group-I, Group-II and Group-IV Services, other gazetted, non-gazetted and technical categories in various departments, through direct recruitment by the relevant recruiting agencies.


Total Recruitment Department wise :
(A) Recruitment through Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission

I ) Agriculture & Cooperation 

1 . Director of Marketing ( Assistant Director of Marketing : 8 , Assistant Engineer : 8 , Assistant Executive Engineer : 29 , Junior Assistant : 9 , Junior Marketing Assistant : 27 , Senior Marketing Assistant : 13 , Senior Stenographer : 1 .
2 . Commissioner of Agriculture ( Junior Assistant : 42 )
3 . Acharya NG Ranga Agriculture University ( Junior Assistant-cum-Typist : 137 )

II ) AHDD & F    

1. Commissioner of Fisheries ( Assistant Inspector of Fisheries : 3 , Senior Stenographer : 1 )   
2. Director of Animal Husbandry ( Junior Assistant : 12 , Junior Stenographer : 1 , Senior Stenographer : 2 ) .

III ) BC Welfare

1. Director of BC Welfare ( Assistant B.C. Welfare Officer : 55 )

IV ) CAF & CS
   
1. Chief Rationing Officer ( Senior Stenographer : 1 ) .
2  . Commissioner of Civil Supplies ( Senior Stenographer : 3 ).
3. Commissioner of Legal Metrology ( Inspector : 44 , Senior Stenographer : 1 ) .

V ) EFS&T
   
1. MD, AP Pollution Control Board ( Analyst Grade-II : 31 , Assistant Environmental Engineer : 27 ,
Junior Assistant / Typist : 17 , Steno-Cum-Typist : 8 , Stores / Purchase Assistant : 2 ) .
2. Principal Chief Conservator of Forests ( Forest Range Officer : 59 , Junior Assistant : 40 , Junior Assistant-cum-Typist : 2 , L.D. Stenographer (Junior Stenographer) : 13 ) .
3. VC&MD AP Forest Development Corporation ( Assistant Estate Manager : 3 , Deputy PMs/Assistant Plantation Manager : 29 , Junior Assistant : 3 , Junior Stenographer : 15 , Programmer : 1 , Senior Accountant : 5 , Senior Assistant : 3 , Senior Draughtsman : 1, Senior Stenographer : 4 ) .

VI ) Energy
   
1. Chief Electrical Inspector to Government (  Junior Assistant : 4 ) .
2. M.D., APTRANSCO & DISCOMs ( Assistant : 76 ) .
3. New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation ( Office Assistant : 8 ) .

VII ) Finance
   
1. Director of Insurance ( Senior Accountant : 80 ) .
2. Director of State Audit ( Senior Auditor : 17) .
3. Director of Treasuries and Accounts ( Assistant Accounts Officer/Assistant Treasury Officer : 20 , Junior Accountant : 114 , Senior Accountant : 273 ) .
4. Director of Works Accounts ( Divisional Accounts Officer (Works) Grade-II : 103 ) .   
5. Finance (OP) Department ( Assistant Section Officer : 22 , Senior Stenographer : 3  ).
6. Pay and Accounts Office ( Assistant Auditor : 7 , Auditor : 6 ) .

VIII) General Administration
   
1. AP Tribunal for Disciplinary Proceedings ( Junior Assistant : 1 , Senior Stenographer : 1 ) .
2. Commissioner I&PR ( Assistant Information Engineer : 45 , Assistant Public Relation Officer : 21 , Deputy Executive Information Engineer : 8 , District Public Relations Officer : 5 ,   Junior Assistant : 6 , Junior Stenographer : 2 ).
3. Estate Officer ( Junior Assistant : 5 ).
4. General Administration (SU) ( Assistant Section Officer : 73 , Junior Stenographer : 6 , Senior Stenographer : 25 ) .

IX ) Higher Education :
   
1. Commissioner of Collegiate Education ( Junior Assistant : 8 , Lecturer : 617 , Librarian : 22 , Physical Director : 22 ) .
2. Commissioner of Intermediate Education ( Junior Lecturer : 4523 , Librarian : 43 , Physical Director : 325 ) .
3. Commissioner of Technical Education ( Junior Assistant : 182 , Lecturer : 180 , Librarian : 56 ,
Physical Director : 59 , Steno-Typist : 24 ) .    
4. Director AP State Archives & Research Institute ( Archivist : 5 , Assistant Archivist : 7 , Assistant Librarian : 1 , Junior Assistant : Junior Research Assistant (Urdu and Persian) : 1 , Librarian : 1 , Research Assistant : 1 , Senior Research Assistant (Urdu and Persian) : 1 ) .
5. Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute ( Junior Assistant : 4 ) .

X ) HM&FW
   
1. AP Vaidya Vidhana Parishad ( Civil Assistant Surgeon : 575 ) .
2. AYUSH ( Junior Assistant : 10 , Junior Assistant / Store Keeper : 14 , Junior Stenographer (HOD) : 4 , Junior Stenographer (Subordinate Office) : 8 , Lecturer (Ayur) : 17 ) .
3. DG Drug Control Administration ( Junior Analyst : 12 , Junior Assistant : 15 ) .
4. Director of Public Health & Family Welfare ( Administrative Officer/ Lay Secretary and Treasury Gr.II : 13 , Assistant Malaria Officer/ Entomological Assistant : 16 ) .
5. NTR University of Health Sciences ( Junior Assistant : 19 , Junior Stenographer : 6 ) .
 
XI ) Home

1. DG Fire & Emergency Services ( Divisional Fire Officer : 3 , Junior Assistant : 21 , Junior Stenographer : 2 , L.D. Stenographer : 1 ) .
2. DG Special Protection Force ( Junior Assistant : 2 , Senior Steno : 1 ) .
3. DG, Prisons & Correctional Services ( Junior Assistant : 23 , Junior Steno : 2 ) .
4. Director General of Police ( Deputy Superintendent of Police : 4 ) .
   
XII ) Housing
   
1. MD AP State Housing Corporation ( Assistant Engineer : 25 ) .

XIII ) Industries & Commerce
   
1. Commissioner of Industries ( Industrial Promotion Officer : 9 ,
2. Director of Mines & Geology ( Junior Assistant : 6 , Junior Stenographer : 1 , Royalty Inspector : 9, Technical Assistant : 35 ) .
3. Export Promotion Wing ( Export Promotion Officer : 2 , Junior Assistant : 1 ) .
4. MD, AP Handicrafts Development Corporation ( Junior Assistant-cum-Computer Operator : 15 ) .

XIV ) Irrigation & CAD
   
1. Director Ground Water ( Assistant Chemist : 1 , Assistant Engineer( C) : 14 , Assistant Hydrogeologist : 27 , Assistant Hydrologist : 12 , Lab Assistant : 6 , Technical Assistant (GP) : 13 , 
Technical Assistant (H) : 4 , Technical Assistant (HG) : 16 ) .
2. Engineer-in-Chief (AW) ( Junior Assistant : 256 , Junior Steno : 21 ) .
3. Engineering Research Labs ( Junior Assistant : 7 , Steno-Typist : 1 ) .
   
XV ) LAW
   
1. Law (OP) Department ( Assistant Section Officer : 3 ) .

XVI ) LET & F
   
1. Commissioner of Labour ( Assistant Commissioner of Labour : 17 , Junior Stenographer : 1 ,
Senior Stenographer : 6 ) .
2. Director of Factories ( Junior Assistant : 13 , Junior Steno : 1 , Senior Steno : 1 ).

XVII ) M.A. & U.D.
   
1. Commissioner & Director of Municipal Administration ( Junior Assistant : 11 , Municipal Commissioner Grade-III : 6 ) .
2. Director of Town & Country Planning ( Assistant Architectural Draughtsman : 13 , Assistant Director : 21 , Junior Assistant : 1 , Sub-Overseer : 3 , Surveyor : 18 , Town Planning and Building Overseer : 237 , Town Planning Assistant : 15 ) .
3. Engineer-in-Chief Public Health ( Assistant Engineer (PH) : 36 , Assistant Executive Engineer (PH) : 81 , Junior Assistant : 0 , Municipal Assistant Engineer (Civil) : 89 , Municipal Assistant Engineer (Electrical) : 19 ).

XVIII ) P.R. & R.D.
   
1. Commissioner of Panchayat Raj ( Mandal Parishad Development Officer : 6 ) .
2. Commissioner of Rural Development ( Junior Assistant : 7 ).
3. Engineer-in-Chief, Panchayat Raj ( Assistant Executive Engineer : 0 , Assistant Executive Engineer : 188 , Junior Assistant : 0 ) .
4. Engineer-in-Chief, Rural Water Supply ( Assistant Engineer : 155 , Assistant Executive Engineer  : 0 , Junior Assistant : 2 , Senior Geologist : 39 ) .

XIX ) Planning
   
1. Director Economics & Statistics ( Assistant Director : 3 , Assistant Statistical Officer : 92 ) .

XX ) Revenue    
1. Chief Commissioner of Land Administration ( Deputy Collector : 10 ) .
2. Commissioner of Commercial Taxes ( Assistant Commercial Tax Officer : 66 ) .
3. Commissioner of Endowments ( Assistant Commissioner : 5 , Assistant Commissioner of Endowments : 4 , Assistant Engineer : 9 , Deputy Commissioner : 3 , Executive Officer Gr.I : 17 , Executive Officer Gr.III : 149 , Junior Stenographer : 2 ) .
4. Commissioner of Prohibition & Excise ( Assistant Prohibition & Excise Superintendent : 24 ,
Junior Assistant : 26 , Prohibition & Excise Sub-Inspector : 314 ).
5. Director Survey Settlements & Land Records ( Computer Draughtsman Gr.II : 28, Deputy Surveyor : 128 , Junior Assistant : 17 , UD Stenographer : 1 ) .   
6. IG Registration & Stamps ( District Registrar : 8 , Junior Assistant : 152 , Sub-Registrar : 25).

XXI ) School Education
   
1. Director of Government Examinations ( Junior Assistant : 3 ) .
2. Director of Public Libraries ( Senior Steno-Typist : 1 ) .

XXII ) Social Welfare
   
1. Commissioner of Social Welfare ( Assistant Social Welfare Officer (ASWO) : 10 , District Social Welfare Officer (DSWO) : 2 , Senior Stenographer : 3 .

XXIII ) TR&B

1. Commissioner of Transport ( Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector : 24 , Junior Assistant (District) : 32 , Regional Transport Officer : 3 ) .
2. Engineer-in-Chief, Roads & Buildings ( Assistant Executive Engineer (Civil) : 127 , Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical) : 8 ) .
   
XXIV ) YAT & C
   
1. Director of Archaeology & Museums ( Chemist : 1 , Conservation Assistant : 4 , Draughtsman (Conservation) : 3 , Draughtsman (Excavation) : 1 , Junior Assistant : 1 , Librarian (Non-Gazetted) : 1 , S.C. Stenographer : 1 , Senior Stenographer : 1 , Technical Assistant : 7 ) .
2. Director of NCC ( Junior Assistant : 1 ) .
3. Director of Youth Services ( Junior Assistant : 3 , Senior Assistant : 3 , Senior Stenographer : 1 ) .

AP PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION Total Vacancies :  11,250 Posts

0 comments:

Post a Comment