Recent Posts

Recent Posts Widget


Departmental Test Latest Recruitment of 10865 Posts By Selection Committee


Subject :  APPSC Departmental Test Latest Recruitment Notification 2013

The APPSC, AP Police and Many departments having their selections in the departments by conducting the examinations for already employee for betterment or promotion, these will be clarified in the basis of Seniority, Experience, Roaster Points and many method .

For the posts to be filled by the Departmental Selection Committees (DSC), the administrative departments of secretariat and the heads of departments concerned for filling the respective posts duly following the Rule of Reservation, the provisions of the Presidential Order and the provisions of the Service Rules applicable to the relevant posts. They shall adopt a transparent selection procedure based on written test for the purpose. The departments shall obtain orders on the composition of the selection committee, selection process and other issues related to the recruitment process duly following the rules of business by routing the file through the Finance Department before undertaking the recruitment by the departmental selection committees.
 
Recruitment through Departmental Selection Committees

I ) Agriculture & Cooperation
   
1. Acharya NG Ranga Agriculture University, ( Assistant Professor : 220 , Associate Dean (Professor Cadre) : 1 , Associate Professor  : 161 , Professor : 22 , Professor : 6 , Junior Stenographer : 1 ) .
2. Commissioner of Agriculture ( Agriculture Extension Officer : 393 ) .
3. Commissioner of Horticulture ( Horticulture Officer : 206 ) .
4. Dr. YSR Horticulture University ( Assistant Professor : 70 , Associate Professor : 43 , Professor : 5 ).
   
II ) AHDD & F
   
1. Director of Animal Husbandry ( Veterinary Assistant Surgeon : 205 ).
   
III ) EFS&T
   
1. Principal Chief Conservator of Forests ( Assistant Beat Officer : 225 , Assistant Technical Officer (DM Gr.II) : 19 , Bungalow Watcher : 11 , Forest Beat Officer : 198 , Forest Section Officer : 14 , Thanedars : 16 ) .
2. VC&MD AP Forest Development Corporation ( Supervisor/Fieldman (CPP) : 5 ) .

IV ) Energy
   
1. M.D., APTRANSCO & DISCOMs ( Assistant Engineer (Civil) : 25 , Assistant Engineer (Electrical) : 220 ) .
2. MD, APGENCO ( Assistant (P&G) : 20 , Assistant Engineer : 200 , Driver Operator : 30 , Junior Accounts Officer : 27 , Junior Assistant : 45 , Junior Plant Attendant : 745 , Sub Engineer : 140 ) .   
3. New & Renewable Energy Development Corporation ( Assistant Manager : 2 , Assistant Technician : 5 )
   
V ) Higher Education
   
1. Oriental Manuscripts Library and Research Institute ( Language Pandit : 1 , Research Assistant : 5 , Supervisor  : 2 ) .
2. Registrar, Kakatiya University ( Academic Assistant / Assistant Professor (Lecturer Grade) : 2
).
3. Registrar, Satavahana University ( Assistant Professor : 8 , Associate Professor : 3 , Professor : 3 ) .
   
VI ) HM&FW
   
1. AP Medical Services & Infrastructure Development Corporation ( Bio-Medical Engineer : 1 , Draughtsman / Technical Officer : 10 ) .
2. AP Vaidya Vidhana Parishad ( Audiometry Technician : 10 , Junior Analyst : 17 , Lab Attendant : 1 , Ophthalmic Assistant : 2 , Pharmacist Gr.II : 166 , Refractionist : 7 , Staff Nurse : 196 , Staff Nurse : 3 ) .
3. AYUSH ( Lab Technician : 12 , Librarian : 2 , Staff Nurse : 62 ) .
4. Commissioner of Family Welfare ( MPHA (F) / ANM : 2234 ) .
5. Director Medical Education ( Assistant Professor : 3 , Audiometry Technician : 2 , Cardiology Technician : 17 , Dental Hygienist : 24 , Dental Mechanic : 1 , Dental Technician : 9 , ECG Technician : 16 , Lab Technician Gr.II : 140 , M.R.T. : 3 , M.S.W. Grade-II : 8 , O.T. Assistant : 1 , Ortho Technician : 2 , Pharmacist Gr.II : 49 , Physiotherapist : 18 , Radiographer : 10 , Refractionist : 2 , Staff Nurse : 38 , Theatre Assistant : 32 ,  
6. Director of Public Health & Family Welfare ( Civil Assistant Surgeon : 1140 , Dental Assistant Surgeon : 19 , Lab Technician Gr.II : 935 , Pharmacist Gr.II : 894 , Radiographer : 178 , Staff Nurse : 580 ) .
   
VII ) Home
   
1. DG Fire & Emergency Services ( Driver Operator : 65) . 
2. DG Prisons & Correctional Services ( Assistant Mechanic : 3 , Electrician-cum-Mechanic : 1 ,
Engine Driver/Oil Engine Driver : 3 , Instructor Grade-II : 3 , Instructor Grade-III : 2 ) .
   
VIII ) Industries & Commerce
   
1. MD, AP Handicrafts Development Corporation ( Junior Sales Assistant : 30 , Receptionist : 1 ) .
2. MD, AP State Finance Corporation ( Assistant General Manager : 5 , Assistant Manager  25 , Manager : 10 ) .
   
IX ) School Education
   
1. Director of Public Libraries ( Librarian Grade-II : 3 , Librarian Grade-III : 4 , Last Grade Service : 5 ) .
   
X ) Social Welfare
   
1. APTWREIS (Secretary, GURUKULAM) ( Junior Lecturer (State Cadre) : 139 , PDs (Zonal Cadre) : 5 , PETs (Zonal Cadre) : 35 , PGTs (Zonal Cadre) : 130 , TGTs (Zonal Cadre) : 272 ) .

XI ) YAT & C
   
1. Director of Archaeology & Museums ( Lab-Technician : 2 , Lab-Technician (Manuscript Mechanic) : 1 , Photo Assistant : 1 , Photographer : 2 ) .    

DEPARTMENTAL SELECTION COMMITTEE Total Vacancies : 10,865 Posts.

The Complete details of APPSC Notification For Departmental Tests : Download Now

0 comments:

Post a Comment